Biology and Bioengineering

Name Field of Study Practicum Location
Julia EbertComputer Science and BioengineeringLawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2018)
Jenelle FeatherNeuroscienceLawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2018)
Kayla McCueComputational and Systems BiologyLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)
Kari NormanEcologyOak Ridge National Laboratory (2018)
Alexander WilliamsTheoretical NeuroscienceSandia National Laboratories, California (2016)

Computer Science and Math

Name Field of Study Practicum Location
Christiane AdcockComputational and Mathematical EngineeringPracticum Not Yet Completed
Peter AhrensComputer ScienceSandia National Laboratories, New Mexico (2019)
Robert BaraldiApplied MathematicsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)
Nicholas BoffiSoft Condensed Matter PhysicsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2017)
Maximilian BremerComputational Science, Engineering and MathematicsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2016)
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2019)
Priya DontiComputer Science and Public PolicyNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (2018)
Justin FinkelComputational and Applied MathematicsLos Alamos National Laboratory (2019)
Edward HutterComputer ScienceOak Ridge National Laboratory (2019)
Anya KatsevichApplied MathematicsLos Alamos National Laboratory (2019)
Yuexia LinApplied MathematicsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2019)
Kelly MoranStatisticsLos Alamos National Laboratory (2017)
Los Alamos National Laboratory (2018)
William MosesComputer ScienceLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2019)
Samuel OlivierNuclear EngineeringLos Alamos National Laboratory (2019)
Melissa QueenInformation TheoryNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (2019)
Lawrence RoyCybersecuritySLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (2019)
Caitlin WhitterComputer ScienceLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2019)
Paul ZhangGeometric Data ProcessingSandia National Laboratories, New Mexico (2019)

Engineering

Name Field of Study Practicum Location
Emmet ClearyMechanical EngineeringSandia National Laboratories, California (2017)
Brian CornilleNuclear Engineering and Engineering PhysicsLawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2017)
Zane CrawfordElectromagneticsSandia National Laboratories, New Mexico (2017)
Sarah GadyComputational Mathematics, Science and EngineeringArgonne National Laboratory (2017)
Sarah GreerMathematics and Computational ScienceLos Alamos National Laboratory (2019)
Daniel JacobsonComputational ChemistryLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)
Morgan KelleyProcess SystemsArgonne National Laboratory (2018)
Carson KentComputational and Mathematical EngineeringArgonne National Laboratory (2017)
Logan KunkaAerospace EngineeringPracticum Not Yet Completed
Thomas LudwigChemical EngineeringArgonne National Laboratory (2018)
Alicia MagannQuantum ControlSandia National Laboratories, California (2019)
Sean MarksChemical EngineeringLos Alamos National Laboratory (2017)
Mario OrtegaNuclear EngineeringSandia National Laboratories, New Mexico (2017)
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2018)
Jesse RodriguezPlasma PhysicsPracticum Not Yet Completed
Amaresh SahuChemical EngineeringArgonne National Laboratory (2018)
Clay SandersCivil Engineering/Computational MechanicsSandia National Laboratories, California (2017)
Kevin SilmoreChemical EngineeringOak Ridge National Laboratory (2019)
Cristina WhiteMechanical EngineeringLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)

Physical Science

Name Field of Study Practicum Location
Sydney AndrewsAstrophysicsPracticum Not Yet Completed
Richard BarnesComputational Ecology/GeoscienceNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (2016)
Casey BergerTheoretical and Computational PhysicsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2017)
Riley BradyOcean BiogeochemistryLos Alamos National Laboratory (2018)
Kaley BrauerAstrophysicsPracticum Not Yet Completed
Jacob BringewattPhysicsThomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility (2019)
Matthew CarboneChemical PhysicsBrookhaven National Laboratory (2018)
Gabriela CorreaMaterials ScienceLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)
Jennifer CoulterComputational Materials PhysicsOak Ridge National Laboratory (2019)
Emily CrabbComputational Condensed Matter TheoryArgonne National Laboratory (2017)
Kimberly CushmanPhysics Practicum Not Yet Completed
Ian DunnChemical PhysicsLawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2016)
Sarah ElliottTheoretical ChemistryArgonne National Laboratory (2017)
Argonne National Laboratory (2018)
Ryder FoxMeteorology and Physical OceanographyPracticum Not Yet Completed
Steven FrommPhysicsLos Alamos National Laboratory (2019)
Claire-Alice HebertCosmologyLos Alamos National Laboratory (2018)
Los Alamos National Laboratory (2019)
Olivia HullPhysical ChemistryNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (2019)
Dipti JasrasariaChemistry (Physical - Theory)Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2019)
K. Grace JohnsonChemical PhysicsNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (2019)
Harshil KamdarComputational AstrophysicsNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (2018)
Jonas KaufmanComputational Materials ScienceLawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2019)
Hannah KlionAstrophysicsOak Ridge National Laboratory (2017)
Kelly KochanskiEarth Surface ProcessesLos Alamos National Laboratory (2017)
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2018)
Claire KopenhaferAstrophysicsSandia National Laboratories, New Mexico (2019)
Miriam KreherComputational Reactor PhysicsLos Alamos National Laboratory (2018)
Brett LarsenPhysicsSandia National Laboratories, California (2018)
Noah MandellPlasma PhysicsLawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2017)
Quentarius MooreChemistrySandia National Laboratories, New Mexico (2018)
Sandia National Laboratories, New Mexico (2019 )
Ian OchsPlasma PhysicsLawrence Livermore National Laboratory (2018)
Helena QiChemistrySLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (2017)
Nicholas RiveraOptical PhysicsArgonne National Laboratory (2018)
Andres SalcedoAstronomyArgonne National Laboratory (2017)
Sukin SimChemical PhysicsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2017)
Steven StetzlerAstronomyPracticum Not Yet Completed
James SullivanAstrophysicsArgonne National Laboratory (2019)
Benjamin TomsAtmospheric ScienceLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)
Oak Ridge National Laboratory (2019)
Steven TorrisiMaterials PhysicsLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2018)
Anda TrifanTheoretical and Computational BiophysicsPracticum Not Yet Completed
Michael TuckerAstronomyLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (2019)
Laura WatkinsTheoretical ChemistryLos Alamos National Laboratory (2017)
Annie WeiQuantum Information/Quantum AlgorithmsFermi National Accelerator Laboratory (2019)
Zachary WeinerCosmology, High EnergyArgonne National Laboratory (2018)
Malia WennyChemistryArgonne National Laboratory (2019)
Blake WethertonPlasma PhysicsFermi National Accelerator Laboratory (2017)
Los Alamos National Laboratory (2018)